People: Graduate Students

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

A


Ali Adabi


Bahador Amiri


Bita Azimdoost

E2, Room 258

B


Homayoun Bagherinia


Joel Barajas


Corinne Natalie Beier

617-939-7296

Cassidy Russell Berk


Jeffery Bertalotto


Sujoy Kumar Biswas


C


Karla Lizbeth Caballero Barajas


Te-Kang Chao
PhD student

626-628-4249 (c)

Priyam Chatterjee


Yulin Chen


Andrea Chialastri


D


Yen Dang


M. Hossein Daraei

831-334-2690
Engineering 2, Room 256

Joachim Deguara


Juan Jose Diaz Leon


Juan Jose Diaz Leon

831-419-9934

Lemonia Dritsoula

E2, Room 486
Mail Stop SOEGRAD

Lars Jonathan Dugaiczyk


Anik Duttaroy


E


Patrick Buenviaje Ellis

E2 - 206
Office Hours: Monday : 9 - 10am, Wednesday : 1 - 2pm

Ashley Adam Evans


F


Hsin Wen Fan


Tela Favaloro


Bautista Fernandez
Assistant Specialist, Electrical Engineering


Alberto G Fitting


David Mark Fryauf
graduate student researcher

Delaware 2300 Building A, G1-01
Office Hours: appointment only

G


David Cota Gonzalez

760-835-6299

David Alexander Goodman

831-459-21 forty
Baskin Engineering 2, Room 316
Mail Stop SOEGRAD
Office Hours: Appointments by email.

Zachary W. Graham

831-459-4608 (Office)
831-272-4096 (Google Voice)
Baskin Engineering 362
Mail Stop SOEGRAD
Office Hours: During School Term, by Appointment

H


Tao Han


Rodney Huang


Jennifer Hwu


I


Filip Latchezarov Iliev


J


Brant Jameson

E2 Rm. 301
Mail Stop SOEGRAD

Mike Jaris


K


Amin Kheradmand


Chelhwon Kim


Tae Sung Kim


Mohsen Kiskani


Matthew Kissel


Zahra Koochak
Research Assistant


L


Kaelyn Leake

831-459-5298
Baskin Engineering, Room 215
Mail Stop SOEGRAD

Shin Woei Leow

Engineering 2 Room 244
Mail Stop ENGR

Steven Paul Lewis


Bin Liang


Ping-Yao Lin


Shuo Liu

Baskin Engineering, Room 215
Mail Stop SOEGRAD

luhar


M


Kerry Maize


Andrey Martchovsky


Mark McDonald

Baskin Engineering, Room 224

Enes Mentese

Baskin Engineering 2, Room 205

N


Paul Naud
CITRIS Student Technician
BELS TA
Graduate Student

Engineering 2, Room 587
Mail Stop CBSE/ITI
Office Hours: By appointment only

Kate Jeanne Norris

650-492-1721 (cell)
ASL N239 Rm. 179 AMES NASA Research Park
Mail Stop UARC

Andrew Norton


O


Daniel O'Leary


Jose Armando Oviedo

Engineering 2 - 258
Office Hours: EE 101 - Monday from 10AM to 12PM @ the Baskin Lounge

Damla Ozcelik

Baskin Engineering, Room 215

P


Josh Parks


Venkateswara Chowdary Penumuchu


R


Marc Reinig


Dilip Risbud
Ph.D. Student
PowerGaN Technologist - NXP Semiconductor, UK

+44(0)7849253944
Currently in Manchester, UK

Deborah Louise Robinson


Christopher Rouchy

831-239-2681

Zachary Rubin

239-810-1414

S


Sarnath Santhanam


William R Schulkins


sean780713


John F. Sevic


Shobhana Sugumar


Robert Charles Sumner Jr.

Engineering 2, MDSP Lab, Room 256

T


Shuhei Takahashi


Hossein Talebi Esfandarani

831-459-4141 (Office)
Baskin Engineering, MDSP Lab, E2, Room 256
Mail Stop SOEGRAD

Kazuki Tanaka


Roger Tilley

925 294-2652

Jennifer Trinh

2300 Delaware Ave, Cubicle GI-04

tulam


W


Chunye Wang


Haoran Wang


Bradley Watanabe


John Michael Wincn

BE224
Mail Stop SOEGRAD
Office Hours: Tuesday mornings, Summer 2012

Jacob Wysocki


X


Zuo Xia


Chengcheng Xu


Jingwen Xue


Y


Yu Yahagi


Janelle Yong

831-459-3582
E2-577

Kijun Yoo


Z


Shirin Zarrabi


Jie Zhang


Junce Zhang


Zi Yan Zhang


Le Zheng

831-459-1379
Baskin Engineering, Room 265
Mail Stop SOEGRAD

Jinbo Zhu


Xiang Zhu


Amirkoushyar Ziabari

Baskin Engineering, Room 230
Mail Stop ENGR

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z